Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
August 19, 2019
<< August 2019 >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Officers & Staff
President
Annette F. Byrne

Email:
Phone:
209.765.9532 (Cell) 209-342-2297 (Work)
Vice President
Erik Cervantes

Email:
Phone:
209.534.5154 (Cell) 209.342.2297 (Work)
Treasurer
Irma Plascencia

Email:
Phone:
209-482-7706 (Cell) 209-342-4571 (Work)
Secretary
Kim Presson

Email:
Phone:
209.996.2913 (Cell) 209.571.5137 (Work)
MCEA Legal Representative, Attorney
Mehran Tahoori
Joe Rose Law - 916.273.1260


Email:
Phone:
916-397-5732
MCEA Legal Representative, Attorney
Joe Rose
Joe Rose Law - 916.273.1260


Email:
Phone:
805-570-0898
District 1 Director
Scott Jacobs
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Water Quality Control Services Division; Environmental & Regulatory Services Administration; and Water Quality Control Operations. Subdivisions: Environmental Services Division; Laboratory & Environmental Services; Laboratory Services; Wastewater Plant Operations and Administration; Wastewater Services Administration; Wastewater Electrical Services.


Email:
Phone:
209-277-5046 (Cell) 209-577-6200 (Work)
Job Steward District 1
Shelli Abbott
Duties and Responsibilities: Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters.

Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.


Email:
Phone:
209.765.6766 (Cell) 209.577.6259 (Work)
District 2 Director
Raymond Taylor
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Tertiary Treatment; Jennings Plant Maintenance; Compost Operations.


Email:
Phone:
209-549-6861(cell) 209-549-6861(work)
Job Steward District 2
Vacant
Duties and Responsibilities: Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters. Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.


District 3 Director
Carlos Rueda
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Sewer Collections; Sewer Lift Stations; Stormwater Collections; Stormwater Lift Stations; Sutter Plant Mechanics.


Email:
Phone:
209-484-8489 (Cell)
Job Steward District 3
Russell Gudino
Duties and Responsibilities: Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters. Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.


Email:
Phone:
209.622.6165 (Cell)
District 4 Director
Nick Terpstra
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Water Services Division; Water Construction; Water Quality; Water Service and Meters; Water Services and Administration; Water System Maintenance; Water Wells & Tanks.


Email:
Phone:
209-480-0130 (cell)
Job Steward District 4
Graham Smith

Duties and Responsibilities:

Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters.

Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.

Additional Job Stewards: Mike Rast - mrast4@gmail.com- 209.672.2770 Cathy Alanis - catherinealanis@yahoo.com - 209.489.2561


Phone:
209.484.6634 (Graham)
District 5 Director
Kevin Pierce
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Airport Services; Building Administration; Building Maintenance; Tagging Abatement; Traffic Operations; Electrical Division.


Email:
Phone:
209.485.6554 (Cell) 209.353.7591
Job Steward District 5
Vacant

Duties and Responsibilities:

Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters.

Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.




District 6 Director
Jose Rodriquez
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Community Forestry; Green Waste; Street Sweeping.


Email:
Phone:
209.622.9083 (Cell)
Job Steward District 6
Larry Montez
Duties and Responsibilities: Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters. Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board. Additional Job Steward - Rob Robinson - 209.968.1929


Phone:
209.543.4838 (Larry)
District 7 Director
Sean Larsson
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Historical Properties; Maddux Youth Center; Recreation Administration; Senior and Children’s Services; Sports and Aquatics Services; Parking Services; Parks Operations Services & Administration.


Email:
Phone:
209.613.2756 (Cell) 209.652.7455 (Work
Job Steward District 7
Vacant

Duties and Responsibilities:

Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters.

Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.




District 8 Director
Tammy Wallace
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Accounting; Accounts Receivable; Purchasing; Cashiering; Citation Processing Services; Licensing; MFD: Facilities and Fleet; Fire Prevention; MPD Building Services .


Email:
Phone:
209.338.7895 (Cell) 209.577.5382 (Work)
Job Steward District 8
Vacant

Duties and Responsibilities:

Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters.

Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.




District 9 Director
Chad Adams
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Utility Planning & Projects Departments: Administration; Capital Improvement Services; Construction Administration; Engineering Design; Parks, Recreations and Neighborhoods Department: Administration and Guest Services; Public Works Department: Solid Waste Management & Transit Services


Email:
Phone:
209-608-8894 (cell) 209-571-5172 (work)
Job Steward District 9
Marty Wormuth

Duties and Responsibilities:

Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters.

Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.




Email:
Phone:
408.858.4960
District 10 Director
Paula Redfern
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Central Services Mail; JPA Operations Services; CED: Administration; Building Safety; Centre Plaza Tech Services; Cultural Services Administration; HUD and IFP Administration; Land Development Engineering; Neighborhood Preservation; Planning; Transportation Engineering and Design.


Email:
Phone:
209.602.1814 (Cell)
District 10 Job Steward
Anita Hernandez

Email:
Phone:
209.416.7218 (Cell) 209.652.1470 (Work)
District 11 Director
Cole Ketcham
Represents members assigned to the following divisions: Fleet Services Administration; Fleet Vehicle and Equipment Maintenance; Transit Maintenance; Streets: Curbs, Gutters & Sidewalk; Street Maintenance; Street Services Administration.


Email:
Phone:
209-449-4693 (cell) 209-652-9134
District 11 Job Steward
Gregory Kluver
Duties and Responsibilities: Job Stewards shall assist members in their work units in employment relations with each member’s supervisor, filing grievances, and securing assigned professional representation for disciplinary matters. Job Stewards shall serve as a liaison between unit members and their Director-at-Large in the District to facilitate communications between the members and the Board.


Email:
Phone:
209-.988.2826 (Cell)
Webmaster
Vacant

Email:

Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?
Google
Weather Report
 
 
MCEA
Copyright © 2019, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™

40564 hits since Dec 29, 2013
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image